Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Turriff Utd app

View

TURRIFF UNITED - Match centre

Rothes
Turriff United
B Milne (77'), S Anderson (67' Pen, 88')
Full time
R Anderson (56', 70'), M Ironside (89' Sent Off)
Sat 30 Mar 15:00 - The Breedon Highland League - The Breedon Highland League

Highlights

View 0 new events
89:00 Red Card 3 - 2
Michael Ironside is sent off for Turriff United
89:00 Yellow Card
Michael Ironside is yellow carded for Turriff United
88:00 Goal 3 - 2
Steven Anderson scores for Rothes
78:00 Sub Off
Michael Ewen is substituted off for Turriff United
78:00 Sub On
Ross Strath is substituted on for Turriff United
77:00 Goal 2 - 2
Bruce Milne scores for Rothes
76:00 Sub On
Kris Duncan is substituted on for Rothes
76:00 Sub On
Alan Kerr is substituted on for Rothes
76:00 Sub Off
Fraser Robertson is substituted off for Rothes
76:00 Sub Off
Paul MacLeod is substituted off for Rothes
70:00 Assist
Luke Kinsella makes an assist for Turriff United
70:00 Goal 1 - 2
Ross Anderson scores for Turriff United
67:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 1
Steven Anderson scores a penalty for Rothes
66:00 Sub On
Iain MacLellan is substituted on for Rothes
66:00 Sub Off
Gary Kerr is substituted off for Rothes
66:00 Sub On
Iain MacLellan is substituted on for Rothes
56:00 Goal 0 - 1
Ross Anderson scores for Turriff United
56:00 Assist
Luke Kinsella makes an assist for Turriff United
45:00 Sub On
Keir Smith is substituted on for Turriff United
45:00 Sub Off
Drew Copeland is substituted off for Turriff United
End of period 1
44:00 Yellow Card
Michael Ironside is yellow carded for Turriff United
Start of the game

Key moments

56:00
Goal Ross Anderson scores for Turriff United
67:00
Scored Penalty Steven Anderson scores a penalty for Rothes
70:00
Goal Ross Anderson scores for Turriff United
77:00
Goal Bruce Milne scores for Rothes
88:00
Goal Steven Anderson scores for Rothes
89:00
Red Card Michael Ironside is sent off for Turriff United
Replay game

As it happened

  • Rothes
  • Turriff United
  • 0
  • Michael Ironside Yellow Card 44:00'
  • Drew Copeland Sub Off 45:00'
  • Keir Smith Sub On 45:00'
  • Luke Kinsella Assist 56:00'
  • Ross Anderson Goal 56:00'
  • Iain MacLellan Sub On 66:00'
  • Gary Kerr Sub Off 66:00'
  • Iain MacLellan Sub On 66:00'
  • Steven Anderson Scored Penalty 67:00'
  • Ross Anderson Goal 70:00'
  • Luke Kinsella Assist 70:00'
  • Kris Duncan Sub On 76:00'
  • Fraser Robertson Sub Off 76:00'
  • Alan Kerr Sub On 76:00'
  • Paul MacLeod Sub Off 76:00'
  • Bruce Milne Goal 77:00'
  • Ross Strath Sub On 78:00'
  • Michael Ewen Sub Off 78:00'
  • Steven Anderson Goal 88:00'
  • Michael Ironside Yellow Card 89:00'
  • Michael Ironside Red Card 89:00'

Team selection

Hobday, Fraser Hobday, Fraser
Chalmers, James Chalmers, James
Anderson, Ross Anderson, Ross
Ironside, Michael Ironside, Michael
Bowden, Cameron Bowden, Cameron
Kinsella, Luke Kinsella, Luke
Cairns, Owen Cairns, Owen
Copeland, Drew Copeland, Drew
Ewen, Michael Ewen, Michael
Grant, Angus Grant, Angus
Strachan, Liam Strachan, Liam
Rothes
  • 1. Robert Donaldson
  • 2. Ashley Ballam
  • 3. Alasdair Stark
  • 4. Paul MacLeod
  • 5. Bruce Milne
  • 6. Dale Wood
  • 7. Steven Anderson
  • 8. Fraser Robertson
  • 9. Gary Kerr
  • 10. Jack Maley
  • 11. Allen MacKenzie
  • 12. Jamie Duff
  • 13.
  • 14. Joao Rodrigues
  • 15. Kris Duncan
  • 16. Ewan Neil
  • 17. Iain MacLellan
  • 18. Alan Kerr
  • 19. Adam Crichton

League round up

Other The Breedon Highland League results

Brora Rangers
3
0
Nairn County
1
1
Huntly
Clachnacuddin
5
0
Fort William
Cove Rangers
5
0
Wick Academy
Formartine United
2
0
Lossiemouth
2
4
Inverurie Loco Works
Keith
1
2
Deveronvale
Strathspey Thistle
0
4
Forres Mechanics

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
12. Deveronvale 34 41
13. Keith 34 37
14. Strathspey Thistle 34 33
15. Turriff United 34 32
16. Clachnacuddin 34 24
17. Lossiemouth 34 8
18. Fort William 34 -7

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors